215-542-6851  info@philamtc.org

Executive Committee

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President

Rev. Biju P. Simon

(215) 677-7979 (R) (215) 510-1601 (C)

Vice-President

Mr. K. E. Mathew

(267) 797-4863

Secretary

Mr. Thomas Abraham

(267) 235-8650

Treasurer

Mr. Vinu George

(215) 483-2024

Accountant

Mr. Thampi Kuruvilla

(215) 464-1953

Lay Leader (Malayalam)

Mr. George Joseph

(484) 680-5144

Lay Leader (English)

Mr. Jonathan Mathew

(215) 708-1077

PRAYER GROUP REPRESENTATIVES

PRAYER GROUP REPRESENTATIVES

Broomall

Mr. Thomas Mathew

(610) 325-9955

Bucks County

Mr. Philip Varghese

(610) 573-9175

Ebenezer

Mr. Joseph Mathew

(215) 613-6192

Madhya Pally Bhagam

Mr. Roney Rajan

(267) 342-7299

North East

Mr. K. M. Thomas

(215) 698-2013

Pine Valley

Mr. Regy M. Koshy

(215) 292-2635

Tri-State

Mr. Stanley John

(856) 875-4058

ORGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVES

ORGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVES

Sunday School

Mrs. Zeena George

(215) 483-2024

Youth Fellowship

Ms. Beneisha Mathew

(610) 325-9955

Yuvajana Sakhyam

Mr. Tinu Abraham

(215) 391-6464

Edavaka Mission

Mrs. Valsamma Mathew

(215) 969-5621

Sevika Sanghom

Mrs. Deepa Stanley

(856) 267-4282

Senior Citizen (Sahayee)

Mr. Mathew Thomas

(215) 643-5855

Resource Center

Mr. K. E. Mathew

(267) 797-4863

DIOCESAN ASSEMBLY REPRESENTATIVES

DIOCESAN ASSEMBLY REPRESENTATIVES

Mr. Sam Zachariah

(610) 338-0339

Mr. Bobby Jacob

(610) 331-8257

Mr. Varghese K. Joseph (S E R Edavaka Mission)

(215) 822-2621

PRATHINIDHI MANDALAM REPRESENTATIVES

PRATHINIDHI MANDALAM REPRESENTATIVES

Mr. Sunny Abraham

(484) 716-1636

AUDITORS

AUDITORS

Mr. Wynn Rajan

(215) 675-1238

Mr. John Abraham

(610) 429-0927

YOUTH CHAPLAIN

YOUTH CHAPLAIN

Rev. Thomas K Mathew

(516) 661-7844

Romans 10:13-14

“for, ‘Everyone who calls on the name of the Lord will be saved.’ 14 How, then, can they call on the one they have not believed in? And how can they believe in the one of whom they have not heard? And how can they hear without someone preaching to them?”